AI model comparison

Muse Spark 1.1 vs Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3B

Compare pricing, context limits, supported inputs and deployment options to choose a model for your workflow.

Muse Spark 1.1 from Meta lists 1.05M context, 131.07K maximum output, from $1.25 input per 1M tokens, from $4.25 output per 1M tokens. Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3B from NVIDIA lists 262.14K context, 262.14K maximum output, $0.00 input per 1M tokens, $0.00 output per 1M tokens. Compare the inputs, outputs and deployment options below to see which fits your workflow.

Side-by-sideCapabilities and practical differences

Meta

Muse Spark 1.1

Muse Spark 1.1 is Meta’s multimodal reasoning model for tool-assisted coding and agent workflows, with Standard API pricing and a 1M-token context.

Context
1.05M
Max output
131.07K
Input / 1M tokens
From $1.25
Output / 1M tokens
From $4.25

Pricing conditions: Standard mode costs $1.25/M input, $0.15/M cached input and $4.25/M output, without a long-context premium. Version 1.1 has no Contributor variant and is not available in Muse Code. Search grounding costs $2.50 per 1,000 queries.

Accepts

  • Text input
  • Image input
  • Video input
  • Audio input
  • PDF input

Produces

  • Text output
VS

NVIDIA

Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3B

Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3B from NVIDIA: Small Nemotron 3 MoE for efficient coding, math, and long-context agents.

Context
262.14K
Max output
262.14K
Input / 1M tokens
$0.00
Output / 1M tokens
$0.00

Accepts

  • Text input

Produces

  • Text output

At a glance

Key differences

Compare the available figures below, then try both models on the work you need to do.

Muse Spark 1.1

  • Context capacity: 1.05M

Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3B

  • Maximum output: 262.14K

Context capacity

Higher listed limit

Muse Spark 1.1:1.05M

Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3B:262.14K

Muse Spark 1.1

Maximum output

Higher listed limit

Muse Spark 1.1:131.07K

Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3B:262.14K

Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3B

Specifications

Pricing, limits and capabilities

Specifications for Muse Spark 1.1 and Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3B. Higher limits and lower prices describe these figures only.
SpecificationMuse Spark 1.1Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3B
ProviderMetaNVIDIA
Listed pricing routeMeta Model APINVIDIA
Model familymusenemotron
Accepted inputstext, image, video, audio, pdftext
Produced outputstexttext
Context window1.05MHigher262.14K
Max output131.07K262.14KHigher
Input price / 1MFrom $1.25$0.00
Output price / 1MFrom $4.25$0.00
Reasoning modeDocumentedDocumented
Tool callingDocumentedDocumented
Image inputDocumentedNot documented
Audio inputDocumentedNot documented
Structured outputDocumentedNot documented
LicenseProprietaryOpen weights

Workload guidance

Which model should you choose?

Consider Muse Spark 1.1 if you need larger context. Consider Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3B if you need larger maximum output. Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3B offers downloadable weights; Muse Spark 1.1 is listed as a proprietary model. Compare licence terms and operating costs before choosing a deployment. Test both on the same representative examples and judge the output against your acceptance criteria. Include tool failures, retries and the time to a completed task.

Documentation and model profiles

Explore each model’s features, API requirements and licence terms in the sources below.

Questions people ask

It brings together documented inputs and outputs, token limits, deployment terms and available pricing. When both models have source-linked, verified results on a shared benchmark, those results are shown with their individual sources. The comparison is a starting point for evaluating your own workload.

Compare a different pair

Search by model or provider to explore another comparison.

Open model comparison